?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Because apparently, I am evil

So Johnnie Cochran has died. I'm in an particiularly snarky frame of mind right now, so I have to ask....

Poll #464248 Dead Pool

Who's next?

Terri Schiavo
6(54.5%)
Pope John Paul II
2(18.2%)
Jerry Falwell
2(18.2%)
Prince Rainer of Monaco
1(9.1%)


BTW, step back, for the lightning is gonna strike me soon likely!

Tags:

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
msmcfeeley
Mar. 30th, 2005 12:21 am (UTC)
If you really want a good reason to go to hell.. go to the link I am giving you and...

a) look at her interests
b) read some of her posts
c) read the comments

*nods* http://www.livejournal.com/userinfo.bml?user=terrischiavo
sick, cruel, yes. but it's hard not to laugh.
rialtus
Mar. 30th, 2005 12:24 am (UTC)
Obviously you failed to see my comment there, huh?

http://www.livejournal.com/users/terrischiavo/6112.html?thread=77280#t77280

I'm telling you, straight to Hell is where I'm going....
msmcfeeley
Mar. 30th, 2005 12:25 am (UTC)
HAHAHAH yeah, I hadn't read her post today yet :P

See you in hell.. there are lots of cookies! *nods*
rialtus
Mar. 30th, 2005 12:39 am (UTC)
And while they have cookies, I bet they don't "got milk?" Bastards.
msmcfeeley
Mar. 30th, 2005 01:34 am (UTC)
Chocolate milk :)
teppanyaki
Mar. 30th, 2005 12:31 am (UTC)
A) Coincidentally, we're about to start a mini-dead pool at work, but the Cochran death was completely a blindside.

B) It's Rainier, no? Prince Rainer sounds like a porn star name. ;)

C) I must go read that journal.
rialtus
Mar. 30th, 2005 12:39 am (UTC)
B) Yeah, it is Rainier. Oops. Can't edit the poll now, but I think everyone has the point.
jelly_doughnut
Mar. 30th, 2005 12:45 am (UTC)
*shakes head, walks away*
rialtus
Mar. 30th, 2005 12:47 am (UTC)
Yeah, I know. I did say I was being snarky...
jelly_doughnut
Mar. 30th, 2005 02:39 am (UTC)
It's a good think I'm going to prayer meeting tomorrow (I'm doing the Bible study).
lifewithmikey
Mar. 30th, 2005 06:35 am (UTC)
*joins jelly_doughnut in doing same*
gaby723
Mar. 30th, 2005 01:13 am (UTC)
You know these things happen in 3s, right?

See you in hell! I'll be first in line ;)
wtf
Mar. 30th, 2005 05:25 am (UTC)
I was rooting for the Pope to die on Good Friday, so all the Catholics could freak out OMG SIGN style. Then I hoped for Easter. Bastard outlived my hopes. Really, I think Terri's gonna go first, but I voted Pope out of wishful thinking.


Man, I'm going to hell.
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )